Referee
Brad Jensen
NWSL: Denver Summit W beat Racing Louisville W 6–1. Goals: Natasha Flint 19', Kaleigh Kurtz 45+2', Melissa Kossler 59', Lindsey Heaps 66', Natasha Flint 68', Taylor Michele White 79', Yazmeen Ryan 81'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W |
|---|---|---|
| 19′ · Natasha Flint | 1 | 0 |
| 45+2′ · Kaleigh Kurtz | 2 | 0 |
| 59′ · Melissa Kossler | 3 | 0 |
| 66′ · Lindsey Heaps | 4 | 0 |
| 68′ · Natasha Flint | 5 | 0 |
| 79′ · Taylor Michele White | 5 | 1 |
| 81′ · Yazmeen Ryan | 6 | 1 |
| 90′ | 6 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.51 | 0.57 |
| xG per shot | 0.126 | 0.095 |
| Goals minus xG | +3.49 | +0.43 |
| Denver Summit W win | 80% | |
| Draw | 14% | |
| Racing Louisville W win | 6% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Summit W | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Racing Louisville W | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | |
| 9 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 45 | |
| 10 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | |
| 11 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | |
| 12 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | |
| 13 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | |
| 14 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 27 | |
| 15 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | |
| 16 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 17 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.51 | 0.57 |
| xG per shot | 0.126 | 0.095 |
| Goals minus xG | +3.49 | +0.43 |
| Denver Summit W win | 80% | |
| Draw | 14% | |
| Racing Louisville W win | 6% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 1 |
| Saved | 1 | 0 |
| Off target | 6 | 3 |
| Blocked | 7 | 2 |
| Inside the box | 17 | 5 |
| Outside the box | 3 | 1 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 60% | 40% |
| Passes | 475 | 327 |
| Completed | 415 | 271 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 83% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Denver Summit W | Racing Louisville W | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 8 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 4 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Beckie | Denver Summit W | 8.9 | 90 |
| M. Kössler | Denver Summit W | 8.7 | 78 |
| N. Flint | Denver Summit W | 8.7 | 88 |
| Y. Ryan | Denver Summit W | 8.6 | 88 |
| K. Kurtz | Denver Summit W | 8.3 | 90 |
| L. Horan | Denver Summit W | 7.3 | 90 |
| N. Means | Denver Summit W | 7.3 | 73 |
| Eva Gaetino | Denver Summit W | 7.2 | 90 |
| T. White | Racing Louisville W | 7.2 | 27 |
| O. Thomas | Denver Summit W | 6.7 | 12 |
| A. Oke | Denver Summit W | 6.7 | 17 |
| L. Milliet | Racing Louisville W | 6.7 | 90 |
| D. Lynch | Denver Summit W | 6.6 | 78 |
| Y. Yamamoto | Denver Summit W | 6.5 | 2 |
| E. Regan | Denver Summit W | 6.4 | 12 |
| A. Smith | Denver Summit W | 6.4 | 90 |
| R. Hill | Racing Louisville W | 6.4 | 17 |
| D. Sheehan | Denver Summit W | 6.3 | 90 |
| Naomi Eto | Denver Summit W | 6.3 | 2 |
| S. Weber | Racing Louisville W | 6.3 | 73 |
| A. McKeen | Racing Louisville W | 6.3 | 17 |
| M. Hodge | Racing Louisville W | 6.1 | 90 |
| Makenna Morris | Racing Louisville W | 6.0 | 90 |
| K. O'Kane | Racing Louisville W | 6.0 | 90 |
| M. Gacioch | Racing Louisville W | 5.9 | 90 |
| E. Sears | Racing Louisville W | 5.8 | 63 |
| K. Fischer | Racing Louisville W | 5.7 | 73 |
| M. Prohaska | Racing Louisville W | 5.6 | 90 |
| E. Jean | Racing Louisville W | 5.5 | 17 |
| Q. McMahon | Racing Louisville W | 5.5 | 73 |
| A. Wright | Racing Louisville W | 5.4 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
A. Smith
M. Prohaska| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Summit W | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Racing Louisville W | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Coach: N. Cushing
Bench
14Y. McCormackM
11A. WattF
36K. AsmanG
20Naomi EtoF
7A. OkeD
8E. ReganM
2M. ReidD
33O. ThomasF
18Y. YamamotoFCoach: K. Björkegren
Bench
23M. BlackburnD
24J. BloomerG
11T. WhiteF
16M. LardnerF
28J. FuscoM
21R. HillF
5E. JeanD
88A. McKeenF
8C. PetersenD| 18Y. YamamotoF | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33O. ThomasF | 12 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2M. ReidD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8E. ReganM | 12 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7A. OkeD | 17 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Naomi Eto | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36K. AsmanG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11A. WattF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14Y. McCormackM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1A. SmithG | 90 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4N. MeansD | 73 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Eva GaetinoD | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3K. KurtzD | 90 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6J. BeckieD | 90 | 8.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Y. RyanF | 88 | 8.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24D. SheehanM | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 5D. LynchM | 78 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26N. FlintM | 88 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10L. HoranF | 90 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 25M. KösslerF | 78 | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 61 | |
| 2 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 58 | |
| 3 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 55 | |
| 4 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 53 | |
| 5 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 | |
| 6 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 50 | |
| 7 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | |
| 8 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | |
| 9 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 45 | |
| 10 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | |
| 11 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | |
| 12 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | |
| 13 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | |
| 14 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 27 | |
| 15 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | |
| 16 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 17 |