The read
In form: 0.8 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.6 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for passes.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 23% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Oct 24.
Better at home: 0.8 goals + assists a match there, 0.5 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 14 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 5.30 |
| Mar 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.50 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.84 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 8.00 |
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.70 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 9.30 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.00 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.81 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.90 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 7.20 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 7.73 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.60 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 6.00 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.09 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 6.13 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 8.94 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.18 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes70
- Assists0.4 per 90 minutes94
- Shots1.3 per 90 minutes23
- Key passes2.0 per 90 minutes93
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes39
- Passes48 per 90 minutes99
- Tackles1.7 per 90 minutes59
- Interceptions1.6 per 90 minutes97
- Duels won4.3 per 90 minutes52
- Rating7.13 93
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 70 |
| Assists | 0.4 | 0.1 | 94 |
| Shots | 1.3 | 1.7 | 23 |
| Key passes | 2.0 | 1.2 | 93 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.7 | 39 |
| Passes | 48 | 22 | 99 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 1.4 | 59 |
| Interceptions | 1.6 | 0.4 | 97 |
| Duels won | 4.3 | 4.3 | 52 |
| Rating | 7.13 | 6.62 | 93 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 2018
- Minutes
- 7.06
- Rating
- 7
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 17 / 28
- Shots on target
- 43
- Key passes
- 75%
- Pass accuracy
- 36
- Tackles
- 94 / 161
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 7.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 8.94 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 8.09 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 7.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 7.73 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 9.30 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 7.70 | 1 | – | 2 |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 25 | @ | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | – | 1 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 5.30 | – | 1 | – |
