
- 6.74
- Rating
- 21
- Tackles
- 37
- Interceptions
- 1
- Goals + assists
The read
4 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 6% of NWSL defenders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 8.20 rating against Orlando Pride W on May 17.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.74 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| May 10 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| May 17 | vs Orlando Pride W | 8.20 |
| May 23 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.58 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.00 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.10 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.19 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 5.88 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.64 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 6.40 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.21 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 104 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes75
- Assists0 per 90 minutes27
- Shots0.3 per 90 minutes41
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes9
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes26
- Passes53 per 90 minutes81
- Tackles1.1 per 90 minutes19
- Interceptions1.9 per 90 minutes94
- Duels won2.5 per 90 minutes15
- Rating6.74 70
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0 | 75 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Shots | 0.3 | 0.4 | 41 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 0.4 | 9 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.3 | 26 |
| Passes | 53 | 43 | 81 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 1.7 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 1.9 | 1.3 | 94 |
| Duels won | 2.5 | 3.5 | 15 |
| Rating | 6.74 | 6.66 | 70 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1716
- Minutes
- 6.74
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 6
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 84%
- Pass accuracy
- 21
- Tackles
- 46 / 87
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 7.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 6.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.64 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 5.88 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.19 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 7.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.60 | 1 | – | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 7.20 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 7.70 | 3 | 4 | – |
| May 23 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | 1 | 3 | – |
| May 17 | vs | W3–1 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 10 | @ | W4–1 | 6.70 | – | 4 | 0 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 |