The read
Top 15% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 4% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.00 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.18 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | – |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.16 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.22 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.78 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.08 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes4
- Key passes0.4 per 90 minutes9
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes55
- Passes24 per 90 minutes25
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes62
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes85
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes72
- Rating6.46 16
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4 |
| Key passes | 0.4 | 1.1 | 9 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.6 | 55 |
| Passes | 24 | 32 | 25 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.9 | 62 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 0.9 | 85 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 72 |
| Rating | 6.46 | 6.67 | 16 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1166
- Minutes
- 6.38
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0 / 4
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 77%
- Pass accuracy
- 26
- Tackles
- 62 / 123
- Duels won
- 7
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
