The read
In form: 1 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.8 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for rating.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Oct 4.
Rated 7.0 or better in 9 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 7.60 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 7.30 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.24 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 7.28 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 9.02 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 7.70 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.31 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.61 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.7 per 90 minutes98
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes78
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes83
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes89
- Dribbles0.1 per 90 minutes4
- Passes39 per 90 minutes75
- Tackles0.4 per 90 minutes1
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes11
- Duels won4.0 per 90 minutes41
- Rating7.32 99
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.7 | 0.1 | 98 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 78 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.0 | 83 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.1 | 89 |
| Dribbles | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4 |
| Passes | 39 | 32 | 75 |
| Tackles | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.9 | 11 |
| Duels won | 4.0 | 4.3 | 41 |
| Rating | 7.32 | 6.67 | 99 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 13
- Appearances
- 971
- Minutes
- 7.29
- Rating
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 11 / 21
- Shots on target
- 19
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 4
- Tackles
- 42 / 87
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 7.31 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 9.02 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 7.28 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 7.24 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
