The read
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.94 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.09 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.04 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.15 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.02 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes14
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes36
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes32
- Passes21 per 90 minutes13
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes51
- Interceptions0.7 per 90 minutes36
- Duels won3.0 per 90 minutes14
- Rating6.46 17
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 14 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.1 | 36 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 32 |
| Passes | 21 | 32 | 13 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.9 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 0.7 | 0.9 | 36 |
| Duels won | 3.0 | 4.4 | 14 |
| Rating | 6.46 | 6.67 | 17 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home10 matches0
Away8 matches0
Wins6 matches0
Losses10 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1064
- Minutes
- 6.42
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 6
- Shots on target
- 10
- Key passes
- 66%
- Pass accuracy
- 24
- Tackles
- 36 / 90
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 5.90 | – | – | – |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
