The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Orlando Pride W on Apr 24.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.60 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.47 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.90 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.17 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.59 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.86 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.28 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.02 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes44
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes41
- Shots1.3 per 90 minutes26
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes10
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes40
- Passes15 per 90 minutes13
- Tackles0.5 per 90 minutes9
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes47
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes57
- Rating6.62 51
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 44 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 41 |
| Shots | 1.3 | 1.7 | 26 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.2 | 10 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40 |
| Passes | 15 | 22 | 13 |
| Tackles | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 47 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 4.2 | 57 |
| Rating | 6.62 | 6.62 | 51 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1332
- Minutes
- 6.6
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 9 / 21
- Shots on target
- 10
- Key passes
- 64%
- Pass accuracy
- 10
- Tackles
- 69 / 157
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 5.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
