The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.0 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Aug 30.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Mar 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.70 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 6.07 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.26 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.26 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.05 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 5.81 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 5.60 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.61 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.47 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes37
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes13
- Key passes0.5 per 90 minutes14
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes58
- Passes31 per 90 minutes47
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes65
- Interceptions1.8 per 90 minutes89
- Duels won4.3 per 90 minutes50
- Rating6.55 31
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 37 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 13 |
| Key passes | 0.5 | 1.1 | 14 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.6 | 58 |
| Passes | 31 | 32 | 47 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.9 | 65 |
| Interceptions | 1.8 | 0.9 | 89 |
| Duels won | 4.3 | 4.3 | 50 |
| Rating | 6.55 | 6.67 | 31 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 1437
- Minutes
- 6.32
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0 / 8
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 34
- Tackles
- 66 / 118
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 5.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 6.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 25 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
