The read
In form: 4.8 saves a match over the last 5, against 3.7 across the season.
Top 17% of NWSL goalkeepers for saves.
Best so far: 9 saves against Orlando Pride W on Apr 24.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.90 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 5.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 8.90 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 8.50 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.09 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.00 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.30 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.00 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 7.00 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.53 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.62 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves4.1 per 90 minutes83
- Passes31 per 90 minutes35
- Rating6.89 39
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.1 | 3 | 83 |
| Passes | 31 | 31 | 35 |
| Rating | 6.89 | 7.04 | 39 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 27
- Appearances
- 1947
- Minutes
- 6.64
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 88
- Saves
- 33
- Goals conceded
- 61%
- Pass accuracy
- 2 / 4
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.62 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 7.53 | 7 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 7.00 | 6 | 90 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 6.00 | 4 | 63 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | 1 | 52 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 7.30 | 7 | 90 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | 3 | 61 |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 7.20 | 1 | 50 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.00 | 2 | 100 |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.30 | 5 | 90 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.30 | 5 | 90 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 7.09 | 4 | 90 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | 4 | 90 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 22 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | 3 | 90 |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.50 | 1 | 62 |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 97 |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 8.50 | 4 | 90 |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 8.90 | 9 | 90 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 5.20 | – | 90 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 7.90 | 8 | 90 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | 3 | 90 |
