The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.0 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Oct 4.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| May 10 | @ Houston Dash W | – |
| May 17 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.91 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.50 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.08 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.27 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.54 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 6.27 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.70 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 5.14 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.44 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 5.98 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes47
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes1
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes6
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes14
- Passes40 per 90 minutes79
- Tackles1.6 per 90 minutes37
- Interceptions1.9 per 90 minutes94
- Duels won2.9 per 90 minutes13
- Rating6.53 28
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 47 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.6 | 14 |
| Passes | 40 | 32 | 79 |
| Tackles | 1.6 | 1.9 | 37 |
| Interceptions | 1.9 | 0.9 | 94 |
| Duels won | 2.9 | 4.4 | 13 |
| Rating | 6.53 | 6.67 | 28 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1131
- Minutes
- 6.55
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1 / 2
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 83%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 38 / 70
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 5.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 6.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 5.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 7.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 17 | vs | W3–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | @ | W4–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
