The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL attackers for tackles.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 7% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Orlando Pride W on Aug 7.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | – |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.45 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.50 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.34 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.06 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 5.93 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.27 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.48 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes35
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.7 per 90 minutes49
- Key passes1.3 per 90 minutes61
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes7
- Passes24 per 90 minutes68
- Tackles2.7 per 90 minutes94
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes85
- Duels won6.5 per 90 minutes94
- Rating6.49 18
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 35 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.7 | 1.7 | 49 |
| Key passes | 1.3 | 1.2 | 61 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.7 | 7 |
| Passes | 24 | 22 | 68 |
| Tackles | 2.7 | 1.4 | 94 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 0.4 | 85 |
| Duels won | 6.5 | 4.3 | 94 |
| Rating | 6.49 | 6.62 | 18 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 542
- Minutes
- 6.45
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 13
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 74%
- Pass accuracy
- 17
- Tackles
- 40 / 89
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 7.50 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
