The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 5% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 6% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on May 30.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.69 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.50 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.00 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.41 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.24 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.6 per 90 minutes95
- Key passes0.4 per 90 minutes6
- Dribbles1.2 per 90 minutes82
- Passes16 per 90 minutes20
- Tackles0.9 per 90 minutes24
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes52
- Duels won3.6 per 90 minutes30
- Rating6.50 19
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.2 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.6 | 1.7 | 95 |
| Key passes | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6 |
| Dribbles | 1.2 | 0.7 | 82 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 20 |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 1.4 | 24 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 52 |
| Duels won | 3.6 | 4.3 | 30 |
| Rating | 6.50 | 6.62 | 19 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 621
- Minutes
- 5.62
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 9 / 19
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 6
- Tackles
- 25 / 58
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| May 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
