The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.4 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 15% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Aug 30.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 6.15 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.41 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.60 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 8.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.11 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.41 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 5.54 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.55 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes86
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes89
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes15
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes24
- Dribbles1.1 per 90 minutes80
- Passes24 per 90 minutes72
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes65
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes31
- Duels won3.5 per 90 minutes27
- Rating6.66 61
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 86 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 89 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.7 | 15 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 1.1 | 0.7 | 80 |
| Passes | 24 | 22 | 72 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.4 | 65 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 31 |
| Duels won | 3.5 | 4.3 | 27 |
| Rating | 6.66 | 6.62 | 61 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 638
- Minutes
- 5.88
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 5 / 8
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 12
- Tackles
- 23 / 61
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 5.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
