The read
12 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 8.20 rating against Seattle Reign FC W on Apr 5.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.78 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Mar 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 8.20 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.00 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.62 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes75
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes10
- Dribbles0 per 90 minutes5
- Passes50 per 90 minutes73
- Tackles1.3 per 90 minutes33
- Interceptions0.8 per 90 minutes9
- Duels won2.8 per 90 minutes30
- Rating6.78 71
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 0.4 | 75 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 0.4 | 10 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.3 | 5 |
| Passes | 50 | 43 | 73 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 1.8 | 33 |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 |
| Duels won | 2.8 | 3.5 | 30 |
| Rating | 6.78 | 6.66 | 71 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 13
- Appearances
- 835
- Minutes
- 4.27
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 5
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 88%
- Pass accuracy
- 12
- Tackles
- 26 / 40
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 6.20 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.00 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | 8.20 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 25 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | 1 | – | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | – | 0 |
