The read
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for tackles.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.00 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.79 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 5.90 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 7.06 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.77 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.36 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.31 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.7 per 90 minutes45
- Key passes1.4 per 90 minutes63
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes11
- Passes28 per 90 minutes87
- Tackles4.7 per 90 minutes99
- Interceptions2.6 per 90 minutes99
- Duels won7.3 per 90 minutes97
- Rating6.58 37
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.7 | 1.7 | 45 |
| Key passes | 1.4 | 1.2 | 63 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.7 | 11 |
| Passes | 28 | 22 | 87 |
| Tackles | 4.7 | 1.4 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 2.6 | 0.4 | 99 |
| Duels won | 7.3 | 4.3 | 97 |
| Rating | 6.58 | 6.62 | 37 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home5 matches0
Away7 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 380
- Minutes
- 5.64
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 7
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 31 / 52
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.31 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 7.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
