The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 18% of NWSL attackers for goals.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 11% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Angel City W on Jul 27.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 15 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | – |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.58 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 8.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 5.90 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.32 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.47 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.43 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes82
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.8 per 90 minutes55
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes20
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes77
- Passes15 per 90 minutes11
- Tackles1.0 per 90 minutes35
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes15
- Duels won4.0 per 90 minutes43
- Rating6.53 26
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 82 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.8 | 1.7 | 55 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 20 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 77 |
| Passes | 15 | 22 | 11 |
| Tackles | 1.0 | 1.4 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 15 |
| Duels won | 4.0 | 4.3 | 43 |
| Rating | 6.53 | 6.62 | 26 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 446
- Minutes
- 5.76
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4 / 9
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 5
- Tackles
- 20 / 58
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 5.90 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 8.30 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
