
- 6.52
- Rating
- 33
- Tackles
- 20
- Interceptions
- 0
- Goals + assists
The read
Top 13% of NWSL defenders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.70 rating against Chicago Red Stars W on Aug 1.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.52 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | – |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.97 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.70 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 5.41 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.09 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.07 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.49 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.22 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.4 per 90 minutes49
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes69
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes87
- Passes27 per 90 minutes5
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes69
- Interceptions1.3 per 90 minutes50
- Duels won3.6 per 90 minutes59
- Rating6.52 22
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.4 | 0.4 | 49 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 0.4 | 69 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.3 | 87 |
| Passes | 27 | 43 | 5 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.7 | 69 |
| Interceptions | 1.3 | 1.3 | 50 |
| Duels won | 3.6 | 3.5 | 59 |
| Rating | 6.52 | 6.66 | 22 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1419
- Minutes
- 6.48
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 6
- Shots on target
- 11
- Key passes
- 74%
- Pass accuracy
- 33
- Tackles
- 57 / 119
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 5.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | – | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 5.41 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 1 | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | 1 | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | 2 | 2 | – |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 6.90 | 1 | – | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 7.70 | 1 | 2 | – |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 5.97 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 7.20 | 5 | 1 | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 6 | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | – | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | 3 | 5 | 0 |