The read
Top 2% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Oct 24.
Better at home: 0.3 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | – |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | – |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| May 10 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 6.26 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.33 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.60 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.60 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.41 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 6.25 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 6.21 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.71 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.24 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes81
- Assists0.4 per 90 minutes98
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes66
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes18
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes76
- Passes12 per 90 minutes2
- Tackles0.6 per 90 minutes13
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes45
- Duels won2.6 per 90 minutes10
- Rating6.49 16
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 81 |
| Assists | 0.4 | 0.1 | 98 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.7 | 66 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 18 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 76 |
| Passes | 12 | 22 | 2 |
| Tackles | 0.6 | 1.4 | 13 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 45 |
| Duels won | 2.6 | 4.2 | 10 |
| Rating | 6.49 | 6.62 | 16 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 452
- Minutes
- 6.18
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4 / 9
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 64%
- Pass accuracy
- 3
- Tackles
- 13 / 47
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 6.71 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 3 |
| May 10 | @ | W4–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 6.60 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
