The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 16% of NWSL attackers for interceptions.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 16% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Seattle Reign FC W on Aug 19.
Better at home: 0.5 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.70 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 8.00 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.50 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | – |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.30 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.40 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 8.70 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 5.99 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.74 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.40 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.79 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.38 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes35
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes78
- Shots1.4 per 90 minutes31
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes59
- Dribbles0.8 per 90 minutes57
- Passes16 per 90 minutes16
- Tackles1.3 per 90 minutes48
- Interceptions0.9 per 90 minutes84
- Duels won3.3 per 90 minutes24
- Rating6.70 65
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 35 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 78 |
| Shots | 1.4 | 1.7 | 31 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.2 | 59 |
| Dribbles | 0.8 | 0.7 | 57 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 16 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 1.4 | 48 |
| Interceptions | 0.9 | 0.4 | 84 |
| Duels won | 3.3 | 4.2 | 24 |
| Rating | 6.70 | 6.62 | 65 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 1667
- Minutes
- 6.7
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 16 / 26
- Shots on target
- 23
- Key passes
- 63%
- Pass accuracy
- 25
- Tackles
- 63 / 168
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 5.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 8.70 | 2 | – | 2 |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 3 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 7.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | – | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 7.50 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 7.70 | – | 1 | 2 |
