The read
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 24% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 8.00 rating against Chicago Red Stars W on Aug 30.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.57 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 27 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 26 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 5.90 |
| May 10 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| May 17 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| May 23 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.60 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Jul 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Aug 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.00 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.19 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.00 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.90 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 5.60 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.18 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.54 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 5.87 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.55 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 5.72 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.67 |
| Nov 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.68 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 104 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes89
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes24
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes88
- Dribbles1.5 per 90 minutes100
- Passes36 per 90 minutes29
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes58
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes48
- Duels won4.4 per 90 minutes80
- Rating6.57 31
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0 | 89 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 0.4 | 24 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 0.4 | 88 |
| Dribbles | 1.5 | 0.3 | 100 |
| Passes | 36 | 43 | 29 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.7 | 58 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 1.3 | 48 |
| Duels won | 4.4 | 3.5 | 80 |
| Rating | 6.57 | 6.66 | 31 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 1714
- Minutes
- 6.55
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2 / 4
- Shots on target
- 21
- Key passes
- 74%
- Pass accuracy
- 35
- Tackles
- 84 / 159
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 5.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.55 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 5.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 5.60 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 7.90 | 4 | – | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 6 | vs | L0–2 | 6.00 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | 2 | – | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | 2 | 1 | – |
| May 23 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | 1 | 2 | – |
| May 17 | vs | W3–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 10 | @ | W4–1 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 5.90 | – | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L2–3 | 5.90 | – | – | 0 |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | 3 | – | 0 |
