The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.4 across the season.
Top 7% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Washington Spirit W on Mar 21.
Better at home: 0.4 goals + assists a match there, 0.3 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 27 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 8.20 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.90 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.90 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.17 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.20 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.90 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 5.85 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.32 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.60 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.74 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.04 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes82
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes80
- Shots1.7 per 90 minutes77
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes42
- Dribbles1.5 per 90 minutes93
- Passes15 per 90 minutes1
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes26
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes16
- Duels won5.3 per 90 minutes78
- Rating6.65 45
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 82 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 80 |
| Shots | 1.7 | 1.0 | 77 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42 |
| Dribbles | 1.5 | 0.6 | 93 |
| Passes | 15 | 32 | 1 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.9 | 26 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.9 | 16 |
| Duels won | 5.3 | 4.3 | 78 |
| Rating | 6.65 | 6.67 | 45 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 30
- Appearances
- 1856
- Minutes
- 6.67
- Rating
- 6
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 14 / 34
- Shots on target
- 21
- Key passes
- 60%
- Pass accuracy
- 28
- Tackles
- 110 / 259
- Duels won
- 6
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 5.74 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 5.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 7.00 | 1 | – | 2 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.20 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 3 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 7.90 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 7.17 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 5.90 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
