
- 6.68
- Rating
- 13
- Tackles
- 34
- Interceptions
- 3
- Goals + assists
The read
Top 20% of NWSL defenders for assists.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.50 rating against Angel City W on Jul 27.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.68 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.30 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.44 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 7.50 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Aug 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 25 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.36 |
| Oct 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Oct 17 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Oct 24 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.43 |
| Nov 1 | vs Kansas City W | 6.25 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.0 per 90 minutes72
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes80
- Shots0.4 per 90 minutes56
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes43
- Dribbles0.0 per 90 minutes11
- Passes38 per 90 minutes37
- Tackles0.6 per 90 minutes0
- Interceptions1.7 per 90 minutes80
- Duels won2.3 per 90 minutes13
- Rating6.68 54
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.0 | 0 | 72 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0 | 80 |
| Shots | 0.4 | 0.4 | 56 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 0.4 | 43 |
| Dribbles | 0.0 | 0.3 | 11 |
| Passes | 38 | 43 | 37 |
| Tackles | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 1.7 | 1.3 | 80 |
| Duels won | 2.3 | 3.5 | 13 |
| Rating | 6.68 | 6.66 | 54 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1840
- Minutes
- 6.67
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3 / 9
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 12
- Tackles
- 49 / 76
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.25 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L1–6 | 5.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.36 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 3 | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 2 | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 7 | @ | W3–1 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 4 | 1 |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | – | 0 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 7.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 1 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | 1 | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 7.00 | 1 | 3 | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 7.20 | – | – | 0 |