The read
Top 5% of NWSL defenders for assists.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 7% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.25 rating against Racing Louisville W on Oct 24.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.42 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Apr 5 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | – |
| May 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| May 17 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| May 23 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| Jul 4 | vs Kansas City W | 5.98 |
| Jul 12 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Aug 3 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Aug 23 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.15 |
| Aug 30 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Sep 6 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 12 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Sep 17 | vs Bay FC W | 6.03 |
| Sep 20 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.43 |
| Sep 26 | @ Kansas City W | 5.70 |
| Oct 4 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.40 |
| Oct 18 | vs Angel City W | 5.30 |
| Oct 24 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.25 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 104 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes95
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes80
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes64
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes72
- Passes28 per 90 minutes7
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes67
- Interceptions0.8 per 90 minutes11
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes81
- Rating6.42 12
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0 | 95 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 0.4 | 80 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 0.4 | 64 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.3 | 72 |
| Passes | 28 | 43 | 7 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.7 | 67 |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | 1.3 | 11 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 3.5 | 81 |
| Rating | 6.42 | 6.66 | 12 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 923
- Minutes
- 6.26
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4 / 7
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 45 / 102
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | vs | W6–1 | 7.25 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L2–3 | 5.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–4 | 5.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–1 | 6.43 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | D2–2 | 6.03 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D3–3 | 7.00 | – | – | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W3–0 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W6–1 | 7.00 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | D1–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 3 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | – | 0 |
| Jul 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.98 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 1 | – |
| May 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.70 | 1 | – | 0 |
| May 10 | @ | W4–1 | 6.20 | – | 1 | 0 |
| May 3 | @ | L2–3 | 6.20 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Apr 5 | @ | D0–0 | – | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 28 | vs | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | 2 | – | 0 |
