Referee
Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava
Liga MX: FC Juarez beat Club Queretaro 3–1. Goals: Oscar Estupiñan 17', Madson de Souza Silva 39', José Luis Rodríguez 83', Ali Ávila 89'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | FC Juarez | Club Queretaro |
|---|---|---|
| 17′ · Oscar Estupiñan | 1 | 0 |
| 39′ · Madson de Souza Silva | 2 | 0 |
| 83′ · José Luis Rodríguez | 3 | 0 |
| 89′ · Ali Ávila | 3 | 1 |
| 90′ | 3 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| FC Juarez | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 | 2.71 |
| xG per shot | 0.097 | 0.100 |
| Goals minus xG | +1.54 | -1.71 |
| FC Juarez win | 19% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Club Queretaro win | 64% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Juarez | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Club Queretaro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| FC Juarez | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 | 2.71 |
| xG per shot | 0.097 | 0.100 |
| Goals minus xG | +1.54 | -1.71 |
| FC Juarez win | 19% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Club Queretaro win | 64% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| FC Juarez | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 |
| Saved | 2 | 5 |
| Off target | 9 | 12 |
| Blocked | 1 | 9 |
| Inside the box | 8 | 21 |
| Outside the box | 7 | 6 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| FC Juarez | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 44% | 56% |
| Passes | 417 | 513 |
| Completed | 356 | 425 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 83% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| FC Juarez | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 14 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Jurado | FC Juarez | 7.9 | 90 |
| Madson | FC Juarez | 7.8 | 59 |
| Ó. Estupiñán | FC Juarez | 7.7 | 59 |
| D. García | FC Juarez | 7.7 | 89 |
| M. Coronel | Club Queretaro | 7.5 | 90 |
| A. Ávila | Club Queretaro | 7.2 | 90 |
| D. Piña | FC Juarez | 7.1 | 90 |
| J. Rodríguez | FC Juarez | 7.1 | 31 |
| L. Silva | FC Juarez | 7.0 | 90 |
| F. Nevárez | FC Juarez | 6.9 | 84 |
| D. Parra | Club Queretaro | 6.9 | 90 |
| Rodrigo Dourado | FC Juarez | 6.9 | 90 |
| G. Sepúlveda | FC Juarez | 6.8 | 90 |
| E. López | FC Juarez | 6.8 | 90 |
| Carlo Adriano | Club Queretaro | 6.7 | 86 |
| J. Torres | FC Juarez | 6.6 | 31 |
| L. Martínez Dupuy | FC Juarez | 6.6 | 31 |
| B. Parra | Club Queretaro | 6.6 | 45 |
| E. Pérez | Club Queretaro | 6.5 | 4 |
| L. Abascia | Club Queretaro | 6.5 | 90 |
| D. Reyes | Club Queretaro | 6.4 | 90 |
| B. Duarte | Club Queretaro | 6.4 | 32 |
| J. Murillo | FC Juarez | 6.3 | 1 |
| D. Muñoz | Club Queretaro | 6.3 | 78 |
| J. Carmona | FC Juarez | 6.3 | 6 |
| J. Arellano | Club Queretaro | 6.2 | 45 |
| Guilherme Castilho | FC Juarez | 6.1 | 59 |
| Iker Benito | Club Queretaro | 6.1 | 78 |
| Paulo Victor | Club Queretaro | 6.0 | 12 |
| W. Madrid | Club Queretaro | 6.0 | 12 |
| E. Giménez | Club Queretaro | 5.8 | 58 |
| G. Allison | Club Queretaro | 5.5 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
S. Jurado
G. Allison| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Juarez | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Club Queretaro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
17.9S. Jurado
136.9Rodrigo Dourado
57.7AD. García
197.7⚽Ó. Estupiñán
97.2⚽A. Ávila
86.6B. Parra
46.7Carlo Adriano
255.5G. AllisonCoach: T. Campos
Bench
17L. Martínez DupuyF
198Ricardo Juárez MendozaD
3J. MurilloD
21RicardinhoM
23H. OrtegaD
11J. RodríguezM
6MonchuM
27Guillermo RuizG
10J. TorresF
201J. CarmonaMCoach: E. González
Bench
12Paulo VictorD
24B. DuarteD
30J. MartinezM
28J. ArellanoM
20Álex AlcaláM
1J. HernándezG
29W. MadridM
26E. PérezF
23J. RoblesM
15C. VillanuevaD| 201J. CarmonaM | 6 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17L. Martínez DupuyF | 31 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 198Ricardo Juárez MendozaD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3J. MurilloD | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21RicardinhoM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23H. OrtegaD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11J. RodríguezM | 31 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6MonchuM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27Guillermo RuizG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10J. TorresF | 31 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1S. JuradoG | 90 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 33F. NevárezD | 84 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2G. SepúlvedaD | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26D. PiñaD | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14E. LópezD | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5D. GarcíaM | 89 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13Rodrigo DouradoM | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9MadsonM | 59 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Guilherme CastilhoM | 59 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 183L. SilvaM | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Ó. EstupiñánF | 59 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |