Referee
Adonai Escobedo Gonzalez
Liga MX: Atletico San Luis beat Club Queretaro 2–1. Goals: Felipe Mora 52', Daniel Parra 67' (o.g.), Ali Ávila 74' (pen.).
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro |
|---|---|---|
| 52′ · Felipe Mora | 1 | 0 |
| 67′ · Daniel Parra | 2 | 0 |
| 74′ · Ali Ávila | 2 | 1 |
| 90′ | 2 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.45 | 1.07 |
| xG per shot | 0.121 | 0.119 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.55 | -0.07 |
| Atletico San Luis win | 46% | |
| Draw | 26% | |
| Club Queretaro win | 28% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Club Queretaro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.45 | 1.07 |
| xG per shot | 0.121 | 0.119 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.55 | -0.07 |
| Atletico San Luis win | 46% | |
| Draw | 26% | |
| Club Queretaro win | 28% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 |
| Saved | 2 | 3 |
| Off target | 7 | 3 |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 |
| Inside the box | 5 | 4 |
| Outside the box | 7 | 5 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 55% | 45% |
| Passes | 585 | 468 |
| Completed | 507 | 404 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 86% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Atletico San Luis | Club Queretaro | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Mora | Atletico San Luis | 8.0 | 76 |
| Rafa Llorente | Atletico San Luis | 7.4 | 76 |
| S. Salles-Lamonge | Atletico San Luis | 7.2 | 90 |
| Ó. Macías | Atletico San Luis | 7.0 | 59 |
| Carlo Adriano | Club Queretaro | 7.0 | 90 |
| Robson Bambu | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 90 |
| A. Ávila | Club Queretaro | 6.9 | 90 |
| E. Águila | Atletico San Luis | 6.8 | 90 |
| G. Lajud | Atletico San Luis | 6.8 | 90 |
| L. Abascia | Club Queretaro | 6.8 | 90 |
| B. Galdames | Atletico San Luis | 6.7 | 76 |
| A. Cruz | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 90 |
| G. Allison | Club Queretaro | 6.5 | 90 |
| C. Villanueva | Club Queretaro | 6.5 | 90 |
| Iker Benito | Club Queretaro | 6.4 | 52 |
| L. Flores | Atletico San Luis | 6.4 | 14 |
| J. Caicedo | Atletico San Luis | 6.4 | 31 |
| B. Parra | Club Queretaro | 6.3 | 85 |
| S. Pérez Bouquet | Atletico San Luis | 6.3 | 14 |
| R. Meraz | Atletico San Luis | 6.3 | 2 |
| A. Duarte | Atletico San Luis | 6.2 | 90 |
| B. Duarte | Club Queretaro | 6.2 | 71 |
| D. Muñoz | Club Queretaro | 6.2 | 19 |
| R. Torres | Atletico San Luis | 6.1 | 14 |
| W. Madrid | Club Queretaro | 6.1 | 5 |
| E. Giménez | Club Queretaro | 6.0 | 85 |
| D. Rodríguez | Atletico San Luis | 6.0 | 88 |
| M. Coronel | Club Queretaro | 6.0 | 71 |
| Álex Alcalá | Club Queretaro | 5.8 | 19 |
| J. Robles | Club Queretaro | 5.7 | 5 |
| Paulo Victor | Club Queretaro | 5.6 | 38 |
| D. Parra | Club Queretaro | 5.5 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
G. Lajud
G. Allison| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Club Queretaro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
256.8G. Lajud
227.4ARafa Llorente
76.7B. Galdames
998.0⚽F. Mora
96.9⚽A. Ávila
86.3B. Parra
47.0Carlo Adriano
256.5G. AllisonCoach: Diego Mejía
Bench
2R. TorresD
20L. FloresF
16Lucas EstevesD
13J. CaicedoM
30B. GalindoD
5R. MerazM
19S. MuñózF
26S. Pérez BouquetM
6JuanpeD
1A. SánchezGCoach: E. González
Bench
20Álex AlcaláM
28J. ArellanoM
7Iker BenitoF
30J. MartinezM
241Emiliano Guerrero RamírezM
1J. HernándezG
29W. MadridM
17D. MuñozM
26E. PérezF
23J. RoblesM| 2R. TorresD | 14 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1A. SánchezG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6JuanpeD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26S. Pérez BouquetM | 14 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19S. MuñózF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5R. MerazM | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30B. GalindoD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13J. CaicedoM | 31 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16Lucas EstevesD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20L. FloresF | 14 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25G. LajudG | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 3Robson BambuD | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31E. ÁguilaD | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18A. CruzD | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11D. RodríguezM | 88 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 21Ó. MacíasM | 59 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10S. Salles-LamongeM | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17A. DuarteM | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7B. GaldamesM | 76 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22Rafa LlorenteM | 76 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 99F. MoraF | 76 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |