
The New Parisian Power: How Luis Enrique Transformed PSG Into a Dominant Force
Paris Saint-Germain’s disciplined collective style and key talents drive their elite European dominance.
Ludistat
Referee
Azzedine Souifi
Ligue 1: Estac Troyes beat Le Mans 2–0. Goals: Mouhamed Diop 33', Ismaël Boura 71'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Estac Troyes | Le Mans |
|---|---|---|
| 33′ · Mouhamed Diop | 1 | 0 |
| 71′ · Ismaël Boura | 2 | 0 |
| 90′ | 2 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Estac Troyes | Le Mans | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.75 | 0.31 |
| xG per shot | 0.125 | 0.103 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.25 | -0.31 |
| Estac Troyes win | 73% | |
| Draw | 21% | |
| Le Mans win | 6% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estac Troyes | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Estac Troyes | Le Mans | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.75 | 0.31 |
| xG per shot | 0.125 | 0.103 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.25 | -0.31 |
| Estac Troyes win | 73% | |
| Draw | 21% | |
| Le Mans win | 6% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Estac Troyes | Le Mans | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 |
| Saved | 6 | 1 |
| Off target | 4 | 1 |
| Blocked | 2 | 1 |
| Inside the box | 12 | 2 |
| Outside the box | 2 | 1 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Estac Troyes | Le Mans | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 39% | 61% |
| Passes | 363 | 581 |
| Completed | 285 | 508 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 87% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Estac Troyes | Le Mans | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 15 | 16 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 4 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Diop | Estac Troyes | 8.2 | 79 |
| A. Monfray | Estac Troyes | 7.7 | 90 |
| N. Kocik | Le Mans | 7.3 | 90 |
| T. Nkada | Estac Troyes | 7.1 | 45 |
| D. Karim | Estac Troyes | 7.1 | 90 |
| K. Diawara | Estac Troyes | 7.0 | 45 |
| L. Maronnier | Estac Troyes | 6.9 | 90 |
| I. Boura | Estac Troyes | 6.8 | 24 |
| A. Mille | Estac Troyes | 6.7 | 90 |
| L. Mafouta | Le Mans | 6.7 | 74 |
| L. Buadés | Le Mans | 6.6 | 90 |
| J. Le Douaron | Estac Troyes | 6.6 | 11 |
| I. Gomis | Estac Troyes | 6.6 | 11 |
| H. Konaté | Estac Troyes | 6.5 | 90 |
| M. Diaz | Estac Troyes | 6.5 | 90 |
| S. Yohou | Le Mans | 6.5 | 90 |
| M. Ifnaoui | Estac Troyes | 6.4 | 89 |
| B. Brahimi | Le Mans | 6.4 | 45 |
| L. Bretelle | Le Mans | 6.4 | 90 |
| D. Guèye | Le Mans | 6.3 | 45 |
| Raúl Torrente | Le Mans | 6.3 | 90 |
| R. Ripart | Estac Troyes | 6.3 | 79 |
| H. Picard | Estac Troyes | 6.2 | 1 |
| W. Harhouz | Le Mans | 6.2 | 16 |
| A. Rabillard | Le Mans | 6.2 | 45 |
| P. Gozzi | Estac Troyes | 6.1 | 66 |
| A. Lauray | Le Mans | 6.1 | 60 |
| H. Diallo | Le Mans | 6.1 | 45 |
| L. Calodat | Le Mans | 6.0 | 74 |
| Y. Larouci | Le Mans | 6.0 | 16 |
| N. Boissé | Le Mans | 5.9 | 90 |
| J. Vercruysse | Le Mans | 5.8 | 30 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
H. Konaté
N. Kocik| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estac Troyes | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach: S. Dumont
Bench
7K. DiawaraF
14I. BouraD
33P. BeachG
11I. GomisM
9J. Le DouaronF
26A. PhliponeauM
22H. PicardM
36I. SoukounaM
44Y. TitiDCoach: P. Videira
Bench
26R. BambaD
7B. BrahimiF
25D. GuèyeF
20W. HarhouzF
1E. HatfoutG
76Y. LarouciD
23D. TraoréM
10J. VercruysseM
5H. VoyerD| 40H. KonatéG | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2L. MaronnierD | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6A. MonfrayD | 90 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4M. DiazD | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5P. GozziD | 66 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17A. MilleM | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29D. KarimM | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8M. DiopM | 79 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 44Y. TitiD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36I. SoukounaM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22H. PicardM | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26A. PhliponeauM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9J. Le DouaronF | 11 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11I. GomisM | 11 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33P. BeachG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14I. BouraD | 24 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7K. DiawaraF | 45 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10M. IfnaouiF | 89 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20R. RipartF | 79 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23T. NkadaF | 45 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 |