Referee
Ismael Rosario Lopez Penuelas
Liga MX: Atletico San Luis beat Atlante FC 1–0. Goals: Benjamín Galdames 59'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis |
|---|---|---|
| 59′ · Benjamín Galdames | 0 | 1 |
| 90′ | 0 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.18 | 0.62 |
| xG per shot | 0.104 | 0.089 |
| Goals minus xG | -2.18 | +0.38 |
| Atlante FC win | 73% | |
| Draw | 18% | |
| Atletico San Luis win | 9% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.18 | 0.62 |
| xG per shot | 0.104 | 0.089 |
| Goals minus xG | -2.18 | +0.38 |
| Atlante FC win | 73% | |
| Draw | 18% | |
| Atletico San Luis win | 9% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 |
| Saved | 9 | 3 |
| Off target | 7 | 0 |
| Blocked | 5 | 3 |
| Inside the box | 10 | 4 |
| Outside the box | 11 | 3 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 44% | 56% |
| Passes | 375 | 520 |
| Completed | 320 | 446 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 86% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 19 | 9 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 2 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. Lajud | Atletico San Luis | 9.7 | 90 |
| B. Galdames | Atletico San Luis | 8.0 | 32 |
| E. Águila | Atletico San Luis | 7.9 | 90 |
| Walter Portales | Atlante FC | 7.6 | 90 |
| F. Mora | Atletico San Luis | 7.4 | 76 |
| A. Cruz | Atletico San Luis | 7.3 | 90 |
| M. Sarrafiore | Atlante FC | 7.2 | 90 |
| Ó. Macías | Atletico San Luis | 7.2 | 90 |
| S. Salles-Lamonge | Atletico San Luis | 7.2 | 76 |
| J. N. Carrera | Atlante FC | 7.2 | 90 |
| Juanpe | Atletico San Luis | 7.1 | 3 |
| Robson Bambu | Atletico San Luis | 7.0 | 90 |
| D. Bagüí | Atlante FC | 7.0 | 46 |
| R. Torres | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 90 |
| A. Duarte | Atletico San Luis | 6.8 | 58 |
| Ó. Jiménez | Atlante FC | 6.8 | 90 |
| J. Caicedo | Atletico San Luis | 6.8 | 14 |
| E. Jiménez | Atlante FC | 6.7 | 70 |
| R. Meraz | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 3 |
| L. Nájera | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 0 |
| E. Tercero | Atlante FC | 6.6 | 44 |
| L. Calzadilla | Atlante FC | 6.6 | 90 |
| Joaquin Alejandro Moxica Chapa | Atlante FC | 6.5 | 20 |
| S. Muñóz | Atletico San Luis | 6.5 | 14 |
| E. Pizzuto | Atlante FC | 6.4 | 79 |
| José González | Atlante FC | 6.4 | 10 |
| D. Rodríguez | Atletico San Luis | 6.4 | 87 |
| Rafa Llorente | Atletico San Luis | 6.2 | 87 |
| A. Quiroz | Atlante FC | 6.2 | 80 |
| M. Fernández | Atlante FC | 6.2 | 11 |
| J. Julio | Atlante FC | 6.1 | 90 |
| L. Puente | Atlante FC | 6.0 | 70 |
| W. Clar | Atlante FC | 5.9 | 20 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Ó. Jiménez
G. Lajud| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Coach: Miguel Herrera
Coach: Diego Mejía
Bench
| 1Ó. JiménezG | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 6J. N. CarreraD | 90 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4E. TerceroD | 44 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44A. QuirozD | 80 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 34E. JiménezD | 70 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3G. SánchezD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Joaquin Alejandro Moxica ChapaF | 20 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16José GonzálezM | 10 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13M. GarcíaM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25M. FernándezM | 11 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 37W. ClarD | 20 | 5.9 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15Jairón Andrés Charcopa CabezasF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18C. BermúdezM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22R. BarraganG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32D. BagüíD | 46 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29Walter PortalesD | 90 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30M. SarrafioreM | 90 | 7.2 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8E. PizzutoM | 79 | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19L. CalzadillaM | 90 | 6.6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9L. PuenteF | 70 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7J. JulioF | 90 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |