Referee
Luis Enrique Santander Aguirre
Liga MX: U.N.A.M. - Pumas beat Atlante FC 2–1. Goals: Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior 42', Luis Calzadilla 45+1', Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior 72'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas |
|---|---|---|
| 42′ · Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 0 | 1 |
| 45+1′ · Luis Calzadilla | 1 | 1 |
| 72′ · Olávio Vieira dos Santos Júnior | 1 | 2 |
| 90′ | 1 | 2 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.04 | 1.21 |
| xG per shot | 0.065 | 0.202 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.04 | +0.79 |
| Atlante FC win | 31% | |
| Draw | 29% | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas win | 40% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 1 | 1 | 2 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.04 | 1.21 |
| xG per shot | 0.065 | 0.202 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.04 | +0.79 |
| Atlante FC win | 31% | |
| Draw | 29% | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas win | 40% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Saved | 4 | 1 |
| Off target | 8 | 2 |
| Blocked | 3 | 1 |
| Inside the box | 11 | 5 |
| Outside the box | 5 | 1 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 54% | 46% |
| Passes | 426 | 448 |
| Completed | 348 | 367 |
| Pass accuracy | 82% | 82% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Atlante FC | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 15 | 11 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 2 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juninho | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 8.6 | 85 |
| K. Navas | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 8.0 | 90 |
| A. Carrasquilla | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 7.7 | 90 |
| L. Calzadilla | Atlante FC | 7.5 | 90 |
| Nathan Silva | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 7.2 | 90 |
| Rubén Duarte | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.9 | 90 |
| L. Puente | Atlante FC | 6.9 | 90 |
| R. López | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.8 | 90 |
| R. Morales | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.8 | 90 |
| E. Tercero | Atlante FC | 6.8 | 86 |
| P. Vite | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.6 | 90 |
| M. Sarrafiore | Atlante FC | 6.5 | 90 |
| J. N. Carrera | Atlante FC | 6.5 | 90 |
| V. Arteaga | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.4 | 27 |
| Á. Angulo | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.4 | 5 |
| E. Jiménez | Atlante FC | 6.4 | 71 |
| Joaquin Alejandro Moxica Chapa | Atlante FC | 6.3 | 4 |
| Jairón Andrés Charcopa Cabezas | Atlante FC | 6.3 | 4 |
| Ó. Jiménez | Atlante FC | 6.3 | 90 |
| P. Bennevendo | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.3 | 90 |
| A. Medina | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.2 | 63 |
| D. Bagüí | Atlante FC | 6.2 | 19 |
| U. Antuna | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6.1 | 95 |
| E. Pizzuto | Atlante FC | 6.1 | 86 |
| C. Bermúdez | Atlante FC | 6.0 | 14 |
| J. Julio | Atlante FC | 5.9 | 90 |
| A. Quiroz | Atlante FC | 5.9 | 76 |
| Walter Portales | Atlante FC | 5.8 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Ó. Jiménez
K. Navas| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Coach: Miguel Herrera
Coach: E. Solari
Bench
18V. ArteagaM
34Á. AzuajeD
202Julio Cesar Dominguez CastillejosD
14L. HerreraF
35P. LaraG
24T. LeoneD
15I. LunaM
30Santiago López LópezF
19J. RivasD
77Á. AnguloD| 10O. VazquezM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3G. SánchezD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Joaquin Alejandro Moxica ChapaF | 4 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16José GonzálezM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25M. FernándezM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37W. ClarD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32D. BagüíD | 19 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22R. BarraganG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18C. BermúdezM | 14 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15Jairón Andrés Charcopa CabezasF | 4 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1Ó. JiménezG | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 29Walter PortalesD | 90 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 6J. N. CarreraD | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4E. TerceroD | 86 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44A. QuirozD | 76 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 34E. JiménezD | 71 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30M. SarrafioreM | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8E. PizzutoM | 86 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19L. CalzadillaM | 90 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9L. PuenteF | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7J. JulioF | 90 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |