Referee
Nicolas Laforge (Belgium)
Jupiler Pro League: Anderlecht beat KVC Westerlo 4–1. Goals: M. Cvetkovic 40', M. Stroeykens 43', T. Aasgaard 45+1', L. Ambros 60', N. Storm 81'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo |
|---|---|---|
| 40′ · M. Cvetkovic | 1 | 0 |
| 43′ · M. Stroeykens | 2 | 0 |
| 45+1′ · T. Aasgaard | 3 | 0 |
| 60′ · L. Ambros | 4 | 0 |
| 81′ · N. Storm | 4 | 1 |
| 90′ | 4 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.63 | 0.77 |
| xG per shot | 0.120 | 0.064 |
| Goals minus xG | +1.37 | +0.23 |
| Anderlecht win | 77% | |
| Draw | 14% | |
| KVC Westerlo win | 9% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| KVC Westerlo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.63 | 0.77 |
| xG per shot | 0.120 | 0.064 |
| Goals minus xG | +1.37 | +0.23 |
| Anderlecht win | 77% | |
| Draw | 14% | |
| KVC Westerlo win | 9% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1 |
| Saved | 4 | 3 |
| Off target | 11 | 5 |
| Blocked | 3 | 3 |
| Inside the box | 17 | 8 |
| Outside the box | 5 | 4 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 55% | 45% |
| Passes | 551 | 453 |
| Completed | 494 | 395 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% | 87% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 8 | 14 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Stroeykens | Anderlecht | 8.3 | 64 |
| Amando Lapage | KVC Westerlo | 8.3 | 90 |
| Lukáš Ambros | Anderlecht | 7.9 | 85 |
| Jayden Onia Seke | Anderlecht | 7.9 | 85 |
| Thelo Aasgaard | Anderlecht | 7.7 | 90 |
| Giulian Biancone | Anderlecht | 7.5 | 72 |
| Léo Pétrot | Anderlecht | 7.5 | 90 |
| Ludwig Augustinsson | Anderlecht | 7.3 | 90 |
| Mihajlo Cvetković | Anderlecht | 7.3 | 72 |
| Nikola Storm | KVC Westerlo | 7.3 | 17 |
| Colin Coosemans | Anderlecht | 7.2 | 90 |
| Norman Bassette | KVC Westerlo | 7.0 | 85 |
| Lucas Mbamba | KVC Westerlo | 7.0 | 27 |
| Ali Maamar | Anderlecht | 6.9 | 90 |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | Anderlecht | 6.9 | 90 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | KVC Westerlo | 6.9 | 90 |
| Felix Tsimba | KVC Westerlo | 6.9 | 9 |
| Danylo Sikan | Anderlecht | 6.7 | 9 |
| Cisse Sandra | KVC Westerlo | 6.6 | 90 |
| Pape Diong | KVC Westerlo | 6.6 | 27 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | Anderlecht | 6.5 | 18 |
| Yang Min-hyeok | KVC Westerlo | 6.5 | 17 |
| Marco Kana | Anderlecht | 6.3 | 26 |
| Tawfik Bentayeb | Anderlecht | 6.3 | 18 |
| Isa Sakamoto | KVC Westerlo | 6.3 | 63 |
| Shunsuke Saito | KVC Westerlo | 6.3 | 73 |
| Adriano Bertaccini | Anderlecht | 6.2 | 9 |
| Seiji Kimura | KVC Westerlo | 6.2 | 90 |
| Lasse Flø | KVC Westerlo | 5.9 | 90 |
| Fabio Ferraro | KVC Westerlo | 5.9 | 63 |
| Cameron Congreve | KVC Westerlo | 5.9 | 73 |
| Andreas Jungdal | KVC Westerlo | 5.3 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Colin Coosemans
Andreas Jungdal| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| KVC Westerlo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Bench
| 26Colin CoosemansG | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44 | – | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 79Ali MaamarD | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44 | – | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4Giulian BianconeD | 72 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68 | – | 57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27Léo PétrotD | 90 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69 | – | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Ludwig AugustinssonD | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63 | 2 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Ilias KoutsoupiasM | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29Mario StroeykensM | 64 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | – | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Thelo AasgaardM | 90 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Lukáš AmbrosF | 85 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Mihajlo CvetkovićF | 72 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49Jayden Onia SekeF | 85 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55Marco KanaM | 26 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 21 | – | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12Andrew OmobamideleD | 18 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 16 | – | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21Tawfik BentayebF | 18 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14Danylo SikanF | 9 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 91Adriano BertacciniF | 9 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32Justin HeekerenG | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 50Kaïs BarryD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 5Oleg ReabciukD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 11Oliver AntmanF | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 24Enric LlansanaM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 8Romeo AmaneM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 83Tristan DegreefM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 |