Referee
Bram Van Driessche (Belgium)
Jupiler Pro League: KVC Westerlo beat Antwerp 5–1. Goals: I. Salah 22', C. Sandra 45+2', N. Bassette 60', E. Tsimba 72', L. Flo 88', Yang Min-Hyuk 90+6'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | KVC Westerlo | Antwerp |
|---|---|---|
| 22′ · I. Salah | 0 | 1 |
| 45+2′ · C. Sandra | 1 | 1 |
| 60′ · N. Bassette | 2 | 1 |
| 72′ · E. Tsimba | 3 | 1 |
| 88′ · L. Flo | 4 | 1 |
| 90+6′ · Yang Min-Hyuk | 5 | 1 |
| 90′ | 5 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| KVC Westerlo | Antwerp | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.43 | 0.91 |
| xG per shot | 0.174 | 0.070 |
| Goals minus xG | +2.57 | +0.09 |
| KVC Westerlo win | 71% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Antwerp win | 12% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| KVC Westerlo | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| KVC Westerlo | Antwerp | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.43 | 0.91 |
| xG per shot | 0.174 | 0.070 |
| Goals minus xG | +2.57 | +0.09 |
| KVC Westerlo win | 71% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Antwerp win | 12% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| KVC Westerlo | Antwerp | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 1 |
| Saved | 1 | 2 |
| Off target | 4 | 9 |
| Blocked | 4 | 1 |
| Inside the box | 11 | 8 |
| Outside the box | 3 | 5 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| KVC Westerlo | Antwerp | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 57% | 43% |
| Passes | 517 | 388 |
| Completed | 442 | 333 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 86% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| KVC Westerlo | Antwerp | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 17 | 11 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 3 |
| Red cards | 0 | 1 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shunsuke Saito | KVC Westerlo | 8.2 | 85 |
| Lasse Flø | KVC Westerlo | 7.9 | 90 |
| Yang Min-hyeok | KVC Westerlo | 7.9 | 12 |
| Ibrahim Salah | Antwerp | 7.5 | 65 |
| Andreas Jungdal | KVC Westerlo | 7.3 | 90 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | KVC Westerlo | 7.3 | 90 |
| Cisse Sandra | KVC Westerlo | 7.3 | 89 |
| Norman Bassette | KVC Westerlo | 7.3 | 73 |
| Amando Lapage | KVC Westerlo | 7.0 | 90 |
| Rein Van Helden | Antwerp | 7.0 | 90 |
| Seiji Kimura | KVC Westerlo | 6.9 | 90 |
| Thibo Somers | Antwerp | 6.9 | 90 |
| Christopher Scott | Antwerp | 6.9 | 25 |
| Felix Tsimba | KVC Westerlo | 6.7 | 45 |
| Pape Diong | KVC Westerlo | 6.7 | 8 |
| Arthur Vermeeren | Antwerp | 6.6 | 90 |
| Xander Dierckx | Antwerp | 6.6 | 65 |
| Yuto Tsunashima | Antwerp | 6.6 | 13 |
| Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni | KVC Westerlo | 6.5 | 12 |
| Daam Foulon | Antwerp | 6.5 | 84 |
| Michael Frey | Antwerp | 6.5 | 57 |
| Modibo Fofana | Antwerp | 6.5 | 25 |
| Dylan Ourega | KVC Westerlo | 6.3 | 90 |
| Reda Laalaoui | KVC Westerlo | 6.3 | 17 |
| Semm Renders | Antwerp | 6.3 | 85 |
| Mauricio Benitez | Antwerp | 6.3 | 51 |
| Luis Narh | Antwerp | 6.3 | 12 |
| Thomas Van den Keybus | KVC Westerlo | 6.2 | 45 |
| Snayder Porozo | Antwerp | 6.2 | 33 |
| Isa Sakamoto | KVC Westerlo | 5.9 | 85 |
| Álvaro Cortés | Antwerp | 5.7 | 90 |
| Taishi Brandon Nozawa | Antwerp | 5.3 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Andreas Jungdal
Taishi Brandon Nozawa| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| KVC Westerlo | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 |
997.3AAndreas Jungdal
147.3⚽Cisse Sandra
457.3Ibrahim Fofana
97.3⚽Norman Bassette
96.5Michael Frey
486.6Arthur Vermeeren
86.3Mauricio Benitez| 99Andreas JungdalG | 90 | 7.3 | – | 1 | – | – | 40 | 1 | 32 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2Lasse FløD | 90 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 45 | 3 | – | – | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 5Seiji KimuraD | 90 | 6.9 | – | 0 | – | – | 79 | – | 73 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 4Amando LapageD | 90 | 7.0 | – | 0 | – | – | 89 | – | 79 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 28Dylan OuregaD | 90 | 6.3 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 33 | 1 | 28 | 3 | – | – | 8 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 45Ibrahim FofanaM | 90 | 7.3 | – | 0 | – | – | 61 | 1 | 52 | 4 | – | – | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 14Cisse SandraM | 89 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | – | 47 | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | 6 | – | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 39Thomas Van den KeybusM | 45 | 6.2 | – | 0 | – | – | 18 | – | 13 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 |
| 13Isa SakamotoM | 85 | 5.9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 27 | – | 21 | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 13 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 |
| 7Shunsuke SaitoM | 85 | 8.2 | – | 1 | – | – | 36 | 1 | 29 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 9Norman BassetteF | 73 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 10 | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 22Felix TsimbaF | 45 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 12Reda LaalaouiM | 17 | 6.3 | – | 0 | – | – | 6 | – | 5 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 47Yang Min-hyeokF | 12 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 11Naoufal Bohamdi-KamoniF | 12 | 6.5 | – | 0 | – | – | 6 | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 26Pape DiongM | 8 | 6.7 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 1Bill LathouwersG | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 23Lucas MbambaD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 40Botond BaloghD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| 17David AmegnagloF | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 |