
- 6.67
- Rating
- 35
- Tackles
- 29
- Interceptions
- 0
- Goals + assists
The read
8 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 10% of NWSL defenders for passes.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 4% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.50 rating against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 6.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.67 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.35 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| May 31 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 5.82 |
| Jul 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | @ Kansas City W | 5.90 |
| Sep 6 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| Sep 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.42 |
| Sep 19 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.69 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.79 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.15 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.44 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.15 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes24
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes4
- Dribbles0.1 per 90 minutes19
- Passes58 per 90 minutes90
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes60
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes74
- Duels won3.9 per 90 minutes66
- Rating6.67 52
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 0.4 | 24 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4 |
| Dribbles | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19 |
| Passes | 58 | 43 | 90 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.8 | 60 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 1.2 | 74 |
| Duels won | 3.9 | 3.5 | 66 |
| Rating | 6.67 | 6.66 | 52 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1650
- Minutes
- 6.72
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 4
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 86%
- Pass accuracy
- 34
- Tackles
- 70 / 122
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 7.15 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 7.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 6.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 7.15 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 6.79 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.69 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W6–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 3 | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 5.90 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 25 | vs | L1–4 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 5.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| May 31 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 1 | – |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 7.20 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 7.20 | – | 1 | – |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 0 |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 7.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 6.50 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 0 |