The read
Top 6% of NWSL attackers for rating.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 24% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 3 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Mar 22.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 3 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 13 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | 9.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.90 |
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.70 |
| Jul 4 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.05 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.70 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.62 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.12 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.57 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 8.01 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.38 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 8.62 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes84
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes77
- Shots2.1 per 90 minutes69
- Key passes1.6 per 90 minutes72
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes51
- Passes18 per 90 minutes24
- Tackles1.2 per 90 minutes43
- Interceptions0.9 per 90 minutes81
- Duels won5.2 per 90 minutes78
- Rating7.23 94
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 84 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 77 |
| Shots | 2.1 | 1.7 | 69 |
| Key passes | 1.6 | 1.2 | 72 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.7 | 51 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 24 |
| Tackles | 1.2 | 1.4 | 43 |
| Interceptions | 0.9 | 0.4 | 81 |
| Duels won | 5.2 | 4.3 | 78 |
| Rating | 7.23 | 6.62 | 94 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1754
- Minutes
- 7.23
- Rating
- 8
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 15 / 40
- Shots on target
- 32
- Key passes
- 63%
- Pass accuracy
- 22
- Tackles
- 102 / 217
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 8.62 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 8.01 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.12 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 7.62 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 7.70 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | vs | W2–0 | 7.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 7.70 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 7.90 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | 9.30 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 7.30 | – | 1 | – |
