The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Less of a feature: duels won sits in the bottom 4% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 25.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.00 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| May 31 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| Aug 1 | @ Kansas City W | – |
| Aug 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Aug 17 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.55 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 0.00 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.40 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.52 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes41
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes14
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes13
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes23
- Passes16 per 90 minutes19
- Tackles1.3 per 90 minutes47
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes32
- Duels won2.1 per 90 minutes4
- Rating6.19 6
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 41 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.7 | 14 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 1.2 | 13 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.7 | 23 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 19 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 1.4 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 32 |
| Duels won | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4 |
| Rating | 6.19 | 6.62 | 6 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 935
- Minutes
- 5.6
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5 / 11
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 75%
- Pass accuracy
- 13
- Tackles
- 22 / 79
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 6.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.40 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 17 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 10 | @ | D2–2 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | @ | D1–1 | – | – | – | – |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 17 | @ | D0–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
