The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 3% of NWSL midfielders for passes.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 25% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Denver Summit W on Aug 6.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| Mar 21 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.00 |
| May 31 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 7.08 |
| Jul 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.90 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 8 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Aug 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.13 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.26 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.08 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.96 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.83 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.0 per 90 minutes38
- Assists0.0 per 90 minutes33
- Shots0.9 per 90 minutes43
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes91
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes40
- Passes56 per 90 minutes97
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes78
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes25
- Duels won3.9 per 90 minutes39
- Rating6.78 71
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.0 | 0.1 | 38 |
| Assists | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33 |
| Shots | 0.9 | 1.0 | 43 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.1 | 91 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40 |
| Passes | 56 | 32 | 97 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.9 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 25 |
| Duels won | 3.9 | 4.4 | 39 |
| Rating | 6.78 | 6.67 | 71 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1818
- Minutes
- 6.79
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4 / 18
- Shots on target
- 37
- Key passes
- 82%
- Pass accuracy
- 48
- Tackles
- 79 / 165
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 6.96 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 7.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 16 | vs | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 8 | @ | W4–3 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W5–0 | 7.90 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Jul 25 | vs | L1–4 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 7.08 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D0–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
