The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 14% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Nov 1.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| May 17 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| May 21 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | – |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.00 |
| Sep 5 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.61 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 0.00 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.24 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.02 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.08 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.68 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes41
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes42
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes20
- Key passes0.5 per 90 minutes15
- Dribbles0 per 90 minutes1
- Passes35 per 90 minutes66
- Tackles1.5 per 90 minutes33
- Interceptions1.6 per 90 minutes86
- Duels won3.1 per 90 minutes15
- Rating6.28 5
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 41 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 42 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 20 |
| Key passes | 0.5 | 1.1 | 15 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.6 | 1 |
| Passes | 35 | 32 | 66 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 1.9 | 33 |
| Interceptions | 1.6 | 0.9 | 86 |
| Duels won | 3.1 | 4.4 | 15 |
| Rating | 6.28 | 6.67 | 5 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1235
- Minutes
- 6
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 5 / 9
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 43 / 107
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 7.68 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 17 | @ | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
