The read
Top 5% of NWSL midfielders for goals.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 25.
Better on the road: 0.4 goals + assists a match away, 0.3 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.70 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 5.90 |
| May 21 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| May 31 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.70 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 8.00 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.15 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.93 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.29 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.99 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.02 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.28 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.5 per 90 minutes95
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes46
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes85
- Key passes1.3 per 90 minutes61
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes48
- Passes21 per 90 minutes11
- Tackles1.3 per 90 minutes23
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes0
- Duels won6.4 per 90 minutes90
- Rating6.79 73
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 0.1 | 95 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 46 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.0 | 85 |
| Key passes | 1.3 | 1.1 | 61 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 48 |
| Passes | 21 | 32 | 11 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 1.9 | 23 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0 |
| Duels won | 6.4 | 4.3 | 90 |
| Rating | 6.79 | 6.67 | 73 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1146
- Minutes
- 6.79
- Rating
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 13 / 27
- Shots on target
- 16
- Key passes
- 63%
- Pass accuracy
- 17
- Tackles
- 81 / 173
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 5.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 7.93 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 31 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 2 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
