The read
Quieter lately: 3 saves a match over the last 5, against 3.9 across the season.
Top 20% of NWSL goalkeepers for saves.
Best so far: 12 saves against NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Apr 25.
Better on the road: 4.4 saves a match away, 3.4 at home.
Rated 7.0 or better in 12 of 29 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Mar 22 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.70 |
| Apr 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 8.60 |
| May 3 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.90 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.60 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.00 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Jul 5 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.24 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.93 |
| Jul 25 | @ Houston Dash W | 8.40 |
| Jul 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 10.00 |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 15 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.00 |
| Aug 23 | vs Houston Dash W | 9.88 |
| Aug 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Sep 5 | vs Kansas City W | 5.81 |
| Sep 13 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.71 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.14 |
| Sep 27 | vs Orlando Pride W | 5.89 |
| Oct 3 | @ Kansas City W | 6.05 |
| Oct 18 | vs Portland Thorns W | 5.96 |
| Oct 25 | @ Angel City W | 7.01 |
| Nov 1 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.19 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves4.0 per 90 minutes80
- Passes30 per 90 minutes31
- Rating7.04 50
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.0 | 3 | 80 |
| Passes | 30 | 31 | 31 |
| Rating | 7.04 | 7.04 | 50 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 2514
- Minutes
- 7.08
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 113
- Saves
- 30
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Key passes
- 72%
- Pass accuracy
- 1
- Tackles
- 16 / 22
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–1 | 6.19 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L0–2 | 7.01 | 6 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | vs | D2–2 | 5.96 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | @ | L1–5 | 6.05 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 27 | vs | L1–3 | 5.89 | 1 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 7.14 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 7.71 | 7 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | 4 | 95 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 5.81 | 1 | 90 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 9.88 | 9 | 90 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L2–3 | 6.00 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | 1 | 47 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 6.20 | 4 | 90 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 10.00 | 9 | 96 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 8.40 | 7 | 90 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 6.93 | 3 | 90 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 90 |
| Jul 5 | @ | D2–2 | 7.24 | 6 | 90 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | 4 | 62 |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 7.50 | 5 | 90 |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 6.00 | 1 | 90 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 7.60 | 2 | 94 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 7.90 | 2 | 50 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–3 | 8.60 | 12 | 90 |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 7.70 | 9 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W3–1 | 6.70 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–3 | 6.20 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | 1 | 90 |
