The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 10% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Seattle Reign FC W on Oct 3.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 19 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.26 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 5.83 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.78 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.94 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.43 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes32
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.5 per 90 minutes90
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes41
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes30
- Passes18 per 90 minutes31
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes53
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes53
- Duels won4.0 per 90 minutes38
- Rating6.51 22
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 32 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.5 | 1.7 | 90 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 41 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.7 | 30 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 31 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.4 | 53 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.4 | 53 |
| Duels won | 4.0 | 4.3 | 38 |
| Rating | 6.51 | 6.62 | 22 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 16
- Appearances
- 549
- Minutes
- 6.29
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 14
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 65.72%
- Pass accuracy
- 9
- Tackles
- 25 / 67
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 6.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 7.78 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 5.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
