The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.4 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL attackers for goals.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 3 goals + assists against Orlando Pride W on Aug 1.
Better at home: 0.5 goals + assists a match there, 0.3 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 3 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 27 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 5.90 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.43 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.20 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 8.30 |
| May 31 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.32 |
| Jul 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 9.20 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Aug 8 | @ Washington Spirit W | 8.50 |
| Aug 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Aug 29 | @ Kansas City W | 7.70 |
| Sep 6 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Sep 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.23 |
| Sep 19 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.38 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 5.70 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.62 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.44 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.92 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes89
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes65
- Shots1.8 per 90 minutes57
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes39
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes27
- Passes18 per 90 minutes27
- Tackles0.6 per 90 minutes10
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes10
- Duels won2.9 per 90 minutes16
- Rating6.80 73
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 89 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 65 |
| Shots | 1.8 | 1.7 | 57 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 39 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.7 | 27 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 27 |
| Tackles | 0.6 | 1.4 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 10 |
| Duels won | 2.9 | 4.2 | 16 |
| Rating | 6.80 | 6.62 | 73 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 1574
- Minutes
- 6.81
- Rating
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 13 / 31
- Shots on target
- 19
- Key passes
- 71%
- Pass accuracy
- 9
- Tackles
- 49 / 117
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 6.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 6.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W6–0 | 6.60 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 7.70 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 16 | vs | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 8 | @ | W4–3 | 8.50 | 2 | – | 2 |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W5–0 | 9.20 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 25 | vs | L1–4 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
