The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 5% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on May 16.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.90 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.50 |
| May 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.97 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | – |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.80 |
| Jul 25 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.54 |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Sep 5 | vs Kansas City W | 5.97 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.98 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 0.00 |
| Oct 18 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.11 |
| Oct 25 | @ Angel City W | 6.42 |
| Nov 1 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes74
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes50
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes43
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes43
- Passes26 per 90 minutes35
- Tackles1.7 per 90 minutes40
- Interceptions1.9 per 90 minutes95
- Duels won3.3 per 90 minutes25
- Rating6.13 2
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 74 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.1 | 43 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 43 |
| Passes | 26 | 32 | 35 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 1.9 | 40 |
| Interceptions | 1.9 | 0.9 | 95 |
| Duels won | 3.3 | 4.3 | 25 |
| Rating | 6.13 | 6.67 | 2 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 20
- Appearances
- 884
- Minutes
- 5.64
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 9
- Shots on target
- 10
- Key passes
- 77%
- Pass accuracy
- 16
- Tackles
- 32 / 68
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–1 | 5.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | D2–2 | 6.11 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 5.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 6.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 29 | @ | L1–3 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W3–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
