The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 8% of NWSL midfielders for passes.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Portland Thorns W on Apr 4.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.85 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 8 | @ Washington Spirit W | – |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Aug 29 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Sep 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.97 |
| Sep 19 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.02 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.65 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.99 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.49 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes70
- Shots0.1 per 90 minutes1
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes19
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes49
- Passes49 per 90 minutes92
- Tackles3.1 per 90 minutes92
- Interceptions1.3 per 90 minutes74
- Duels won5.0 per 90 minutes72
- Rating6.52 26
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 70 |
| Shots | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.1 | 19 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.6 | 49 |
| Passes | 49 | 32 | 92 |
| Tackles | 3.1 | 1.9 | 92 |
| Interceptions | 1.3 | 0.9 | 74 |
| Duels won | 5.0 | 4.3 | 72 |
| Rating | 6.52 | 6.67 | 26 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 589
- Minutes
- 5.87
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0 / 1
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 22
- Tackles
- 35 / 74
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 5.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | L1–2 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W6–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 8 | @ | W4–3 | – | – | – | – |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | W5–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.70 | – | 1 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
