The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 18% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 16% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Washington Spirit W on Sep 26.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | – |
| May 17 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| May 21 | vs Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| May 31 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 17 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Sep 5 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.42 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.70 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.56 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.39 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.66 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.38 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes65
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes19
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes45
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes30
- Passes31 per 90 minutes46
- Tackles2.2 per 90 minutes72
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes82
- Duels won3.4 per 90 minutes27
- Rating6.72 60
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 65 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 19 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.1 | 45 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 30 |
| Passes | 31 | 32 | 46 |
| Tackles | 2.2 | 1.9 | 72 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 0.9 | 82 |
| Duels won | 3.4 | 4.4 | 27 |
| Rating | 6.72 | 6.67 | 60 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1521
- Minutes
- 6.7
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2 / 11
- Shots on target
- 18
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 41
- Tackles
- 61 / 128
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 6.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 17 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 10 | @ | D2–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 1 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| May 17 | @ | D0–0 | 7.00 | – | – | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
