The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL attackers for tackles.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Nov 1.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 13 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.50 |
| Aug 1 | @ Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 17 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.00 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.51 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.39 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.47 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.74 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes45
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.6 per 90 minutes44
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes85
- Dribbles0.8 per 90 minutes60
- Passes24 per 90 minutes70
- Tackles3.0 per 90 minutes98
- Interceptions0 per 90 minutes3
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes72
- Rating6.65 57
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 45 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.6 | 1.7 | 44 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.2 | 85 |
| Dribbles | 0.8 | 0.7 | 60 |
| Passes | 24 | 22 | 70 |
| Tackles | 3.0 | 1.4 | 98 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.4 | 3 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 72 |
| Rating | 6.65 | 6.62 | 57 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 443
- Minutes
- 5.39
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4 / 8
- Shots on target
- 9
- Key passes
- 66%
- Pass accuracy
- 15
- Tackles
- 24 / 43
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 7.74 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 17 | vs | D1–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 10 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 17 | @ | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
