The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Portland Thorns W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Mar 22 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| May 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.11 |
| Jul 5 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.64 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.59 |
| Jul 25 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.49 |
| Jul 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 23 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.48 |
| Sep 13 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.28 |
| Sep 27 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.78 |
| Oct 18 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.23 |
| Oct 25 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Nov 1 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.46 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes39
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.5 per 90 minutes40
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes48
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes49
- Passes26 per 90 minutes74
- Tackles0.9 per 90 minutes22
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes44
- Duels won3.7 per 90 minutes31
- Rating6.55 34
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 39 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.5 | 1.7 | 40 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 48 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.7 | 49 |
| Passes | 26 | 22 | 74 |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 1.4 | 22 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 44 |
| Duels won | 3.7 | 4.3 | 31 |
| Rating | 6.55 | 6.62 | 34 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 952
- Minutes
- 6.25
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 10 / 16
- Shots on target
- 12
- Key passes
- 65%
- Pass accuracy
- 9
- Tackles
- 40 / 81
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–1 | 6.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | D2–2 | 7.23 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 27 | vs | L1–3 | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 5 | @ | D2–2 | 6.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 29 | @ | L1–3 | 7.11 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
