The read
In form: 0.6 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 18% of NWSL attackers for passes.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 6% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Houston Dash W on Aug 16.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 16 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 5.70 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| May 31 | @ Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.40 |
| Jul 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Aug 8 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Aug 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.78 |
| Nov 1 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.28 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes63
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes56
- Shots1.8 per 90 minutes52
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes9
- Dribbles0.1 per 90 minutes6
- Passes27 per 90 minutes82
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes77
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes34
- Duels won5.3 per 90 minutes80
- Rating6.62 47
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 63 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 56 |
| Shots | 1.8 | 1.7 | 52 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.2 | 9 |
| Dribbles | 0.1 | 0.7 | 6 |
| Passes | 27 | 22 | 82 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.4 | 77 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 34 |
| Duels won | 5.3 | 4.3 | 80 |
| Rating | 6.62 | 6.62 | 47 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 608
- Minutes
- 6.59
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6 / 12
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 67%
- Pass accuracy
- 14
- Tackles
- 36 / 66
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | vs | L2–3 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Aug 8 | @ | W4–3 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W5–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 25 | vs | L1–4 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 4 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
