The read
8 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 19% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.52 rating against Racing Louisville W on Sep 20.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.50 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.00 |
| Apr 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.50 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 3.00 |
| Jul 5 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.38 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.88 |
| Jul 25 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.96 |
| Jul 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Aug 9 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Aug 15 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Sep 5 | vs Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.40 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.52 |
| Oct 18 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.32 |
| Oct 25 | @ Angel City W | 6.43 |
| Nov 1 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes67
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes27
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes41
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes55
- Passes51 per 90 minutes78
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes56
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes30
- Duels won3.4 per 90 minutes44
- Rating6.50 19
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 0.4 | 27 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 0.4 | 41 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 55 |
| Passes | 51 | 43 | 78 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.7 | 56 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 1.3 | 30 |
| Duels won | 3.4 | 3.5 | 44 |
| Rating | 6.50 | 6.66 | 19 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 1641
- Minutes
- 6
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0 / 4
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 83%
- Pass accuracy
- 33
- Tackles
- 61 / 114
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–1 | 6.70 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | D2–2 | 6.32 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 7.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 6.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L2–3 | 6.30 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D0–0 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | – |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 5.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | 2 | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 6.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Jul 5 | @ | D2–2 | 6.38 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 3.00 | – | – | 0 |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 1 | 0 |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 7.50 | 3 | 1 | – |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 5.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–3 | 6.30 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 7.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W3–1 | 6.90 | 2 | – | 0 |
