The read
Quieter lately: 0.6 saves a match over the last 5, against 2.3 across the season.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL goalkeepers.
Best so far: 6 saves against Racing Louisville W on Jul 27.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 28 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.00 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | vs Kansas City W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| May 31 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Jul 4 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.79 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 9.50 |
| Jul 27 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 17 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 5.90 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.69 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.99 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.35 |
| Oct 18 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.28 |
| Oct 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.76 |
| Nov 1 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.12 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves2.5 per 90 minutes20
- Passes31 per 90 minutes46
- Rating6.70 20
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.5 | 3 | 20 |
| Passes | 31 | 31 | 46 |
| Rating | 6.70 | 7.04 | 20 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 30
- Appearances
- 2387
- Minutes
- 6.7
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 66
- Saves
- 26
- Goals conceded
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 6 / 7
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W4–1 | 6.12 | 0 | 89 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–0 | 6.76 | 0 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–2 | 6.28 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.35 | 0 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.99 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.69 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.20 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 5.90 | 1 | 90 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 52 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 6.30 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 17 | vs | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 10 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | 4 | 90 |
| Aug 1 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 4 | 69 |
| Jul 27 | vs | L1–2 | 7.30 | 6 | 90 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | 9.50 | 6 | 90 |
| Jul 4 | vs | W2–0 | 6.79 | 0 | 45 |
| May 31 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 46 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | 5 | 96 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–1 | 7.50 | 3 | 90 |
| May 17 | @ | D0–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 93 |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 3 | 97 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 90 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 5 | 90 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.00 | 4 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 2 | 90 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | 6.30 | 2 | 90 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 7.20 | 2 | 90 |
