Referee
Koei Koya
J1 League: Vissel Kobe and Urawa drew 2–2. Goals: Yoshinori Muto 43', Ryoma Watanabe 69', Takuro Kaneko 90+1', Yoshinori Muto 90+4'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Vissel Kobe | Urawa |
|---|---|---|
| 43′ · Yoshinori Muto | 1 | 0 |
| 69′ · Ryoma Watanabe | 1 | 1 |
| 90+1′ · Takuro Kaneko | 1 | 2 |
| 90+4′ · Yoshinori Muto | 2 | 2 |
| 90′ | 2 | 2 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.72 | 1.86 |
| xG per shot | 0.091 | 0.093 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.28 | +0.14 |
| Vissel Kobe win | 36% | |
| Draw | 22% | |
| Urawa win | 42% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Urawa | 0 | 2 | 2 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.72 | 1.86 |
| xG per shot | 0.091 | 0.093 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.28 | +0.14 |
| Vissel Kobe win | 36% | |
| Draw | 22% | |
| Urawa win | 42% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Saved | 3 | 7 |
| Off target | 7 | 6 |
| Blocked | 7 | 5 |
| Inside the box | 12 | 12 |
| Outside the box | 7 | 8 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 45% | 55% |
| Passes | 380 | 489 |
| Completed | 266 | 380 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 78% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 6 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Muto | Vissel Kobe | 9.5 | 90 |
| T. Kaneko | Urawa | 8.2 | 90 |
| R. Watanabe | Urawa | 7.2 | 90 |
| Y. Osako | Vissel Kobe | 6.9 | 90 |
| Matheus Sávio | Urawa | 6.9 | 90 |
| S. Gonda | Vissel Kobe | 6.8 | 90 |
| Samuel Gustafson | Urawa | 6.7 | 58 |
| Erik | Vissel Kobe | 6.7 | 90 |
| K. Hayashi | Urawa | 6.7 | 90 |
| K. Yasui | Urawa | 6.6 | 66 |
| R. Komatsu | Vissel Kobe | 6.5 | 1 |
| Jean Patrick | Vissel Kobe | 6.5 | 18 |
| H. Minamino | Urawa | 6.5 | 2 |
| S. Sasa | Urawa | 6.5 | 88 |
| T. Yamakawa | Vissel Kobe | 6.4 | 89 |
| Danilo Boza | Urawa | 6.4 | 90 |
| Matheus Thuler | Vissel Kobe | 6.3 | 90 |
| D. Sasaki | Vissel Kobe | 6.3 | 72 |
| S. Nishikawa | Urawa | 6.2 | 90 |
| H. Komori | Urawa | 6.2 | 88 |
| Y. Ideguchi | Vissel Kobe | 6.2 | 89 |
| Diego | Vissel Kobe | 6.2 | 90 |
| T. Seko | Urawa | 6.1 | 32 |
| K. Nagato | Vissel Kobe | 6.1 | 1 |
| H. Ueki | Urawa | 6.1 | 24 |
| Yuan Iwamoto | Vissel Kobe | 6.1 | 82 |
| Y. Kuwasaki | Vissel Kobe | 6.0 | 8 |
| K. Nemoto | Urawa | 6.0 | 90 |
| K. Kudo | Urawa | 6.0 | 2 |
| G. Sakai | Vissel Kobe | 5.9 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
S. Gonda
S. Nishikawa| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Urawa | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Coach: M. Skibbe
Bench
5Y. GokeM
2N. IinoD
31T. IwanamiD
21S. AraiG
26Jean PatrickF
29R. KomatsuF
25Y. KuwasakiM
41K. NagatoD
20K. WatanabeMCoach: Gwi-jae Jo
Bench
44Y. AraiG
39J. HayakawaM
36R. HidanoF
32E. KatayamaD
15K. KudoD
42H. MinaminoF
45A. OnaiwuF
12T. SekoM
37H. UekiM
2Y. MiyamotoD| 15DiegoD | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 71S. GondaG | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 20K. WatanabeM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41K. NagatoD | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25Y. KuwasakiM | 8 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29R. KomatsuF | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26Jean PatrickF | 18 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31T. IwanamiD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2N. IinoD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5Y. GokeM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21S. AraiG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Matheus ThulerD | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13D. SasakiM | 72 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 24G. SakaiD | 90 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Y. OsakoF | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Y. MutoF | 90 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Yuan IwamotoM | 82 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7Y. IdeguchiM | 89 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 94ErikF | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4T. YamakawaD | 89 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
| 19 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 |