Referee
Hiroki Kasahara
J1 League: Kashiwa Reysol beat Urawa 4–0. Goals: Yoshio Koizumi 37', Kenshin Yuba 68', Tojiro Kubo 90', Wataru Harada 90+2'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa |
|---|---|---|
| 37′ · Yoshio Koizumi | 1 | 0 |
| 68′ · Kenshin Yuba | 2 | 0 |
| 90′ · Tojiro Kubo | 3 | 0 |
| 90+2′ · Wataru Harada | 4 | 0 |
| 90′ | 4 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| xG per shot | 0.080 | 0.070 |
| Goals minus xG | +2.72 | -1.47 |
| Kashiwa Reysol win | 33% | |
| Draw | 25% | |
| Urawa win | 42% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Urawa | 0 | 0 | 0 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| xG per shot | 0.080 | 0.070 |
| Goals minus xG | +2.72 | -1.47 |
| Kashiwa Reysol win | 33% | |
| Draw | 25% | |
| Urawa win | 42% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Saved | 5 | 1 |
| Off target | 2 | 12 |
| Blocked | 5 | 8 |
| Inside the box | 11 | 15 |
| Outside the box | 5 | 6 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 47% | 53% |
| Passes | 457 | 507 |
| Completed | 341 | 417 |
| Pass accuracy | 75% | 82% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 13 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 | 1 |
| Offsides | 0 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Koizumi | Kashiwa Reysol | 9.6 | 90 |
| T. Kubo | Kashiwa Reysol | 7.4 | 45 |
| K. Nagai | Kashiwa Reysol | 7.3 | 90 |
| D. Sugioka | Kashiwa Reysol | 7.2 | 90 |
| K. Yuba | Kashiwa Reysol | 7.2 | 90 |
| H. Komori | Urawa | 7.1 | 45 |
| T. Inukai | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.9 | 53 |
| S. Nishikawa | Urawa | 6.8 | 90 |
| M. Hosoya | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.8 | 45 |
| M. Mitsuta | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.8 | 52 |
| W. Harada | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.7 | 96 |
| T. Kaneko | Urawa | 6.7 | 90 |
| T. Koga | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.6 | 37 |
| Y. Konishi | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.6 | 10 |
| K. Hayashi | Urawa | 6.6 | 63 |
| Y. Yamanouchi | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.5 | 1 |
| H. Yamauchi | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.5 | 38 |
| Danilo Boza | Urawa | 6.5 | 90 |
| R. Hidano | Urawa | 6.5 | 1 |
| A. Onaiwu | Urawa | 6.4 | 23 |
| N. Nakagawa | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.4 | 90 |
| Y. Kakita | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.3 | 45 |
| S. Toshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.3 | 80 |
| J. Hayakawa | Urawa | 6.3 | 32 |
| H. Minamino | Urawa | 6.3 | 45 |
| Matheus Sávio | Urawa | 6.2 | 67 |
| K. Endo | Kashiwa Reysol | 6.2 | 45 |
| K. Kudo | Urawa | 6.1 | 90 |
| H. Ueki | Urawa | 6.0 | 72 |
| S. Sasa | Urawa | 5.9 | 18 |
| T. Seko | Urawa | 5.9 | 72 |
| K. Yasui | Urawa | 5.8 | 18 |
| Y. Naganuma | Urawa | 5.8 | 90 |
| Y. Miyamoto | Urawa | 5.4 | 78 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
K. Nagai
S. Nishikawa| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Urawa | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach: Ricardo Rodríguez
Bench
87H. YamauchiM
16K. YurukiM
30Shusuke FuruyaM
9M. HosoyaF
4T. KogaD
21Y. KonishiM
24T. KuboM
1H. SarutaG
32Y. YamanouchiDCoach: Gwi-jae Jo
Bench
11Samuel GustafsonM
39J. HayakawaM
36R. HidanoF
17H. KomoriF
5K. NemotoD
45A. OnaiwuF
33S. SasaM
25K. YasuiM
44Y. AraiG| 42W. HaradaD | 96 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29K. NagaiG | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 16K. YurukiM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 87H. YamauchiM | 38 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32Y. YamanouchiD | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1H. SarutaG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24T. KuboM | 45 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21Y. KonishiM | 10 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4T. KogaD | 37 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9M. HosoyaF | 45 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shusuke Furuya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 51M. MitsutaM | 52 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Y. KoizumiM | 90 | 9.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5K. EndoM | 45 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 39N. NakagawaM | 90 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28S. ToshimaM | 80 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 44K. YubaM | 90 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26D. SugiokaD | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13T. InukaiD | 53 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Y. KakitaF | 45 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
| 19 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 |