Referee
Danny Makkelie
Eredivisie: PSV Eindhoven beat Willem II 7–0. Goals: Mauro Júnior 20', Guus Til 44', Sven Mijnans 50', Ruben van Bommel 53', Ricardo Pepi 73', Kodai Sano 77', Shuryjano Cornecion 81'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | PSV Eindhoven | Willem II |
|---|---|---|
| 20′ · Mauro Júnior | 1 | 0 |
| 44′ · Guus Til | 2 | 0 |
| 50′ · Sven Mijnans | 3 | 0 |
| 53′ · Ruben van Bommel | 4 | 0 |
| 73′ · Ricardo Pepi | 5 | 0 |
| 77′ · Kodai Sano | 6 | 0 |
| 81′ · Shuryjano Cornecion | 7 | 0 |
| 90′ | 7 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.65 | 1.28 |
| xG per shot | 0.133 | 0.320 |
| Goals minus xG | +4.35 | -1.28 |
| PSV Eindhoven win | 67% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Willem II win | 16% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Willem II | 0 | 0 | 0 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.65 | 1.28 |
| xG per shot | 0.133 | 0.320 |
| Goals minus xG | +4.35 | -1.28 |
| PSV Eindhoven win | 67% | |
| Draw | 17% | |
| Willem II win | 16% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0 |
| Saved | 2 | 1 |
| Off target | 5 | 3 |
| Blocked | 6 | 0 |
| Inside the box | 15 | 4 |
| Outside the box | 5 | 0 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 70% | 30% |
| Passes | 690 | 304 |
| Completed | 617 | 214 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 70% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 4 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Mijnans | PSV Eindhoven | 9.0 | 90 |
| Mauro Júnior | PSV Eindhoven | 8.2 | 60 |
| K. Sano | PSV Eindhoven | 8.2 | 90 |
| R. van Bommel | PSV Eindhoven | 8.0 | 71 |
| R. Pepi | PSV Eindhoven | 7.9 | 30 |
| G. Til | PSV Eindhoven | 7.8 | 78 |
| A. Obispo | PSV Eindhoven | 7.6 | 90 |
| S. Dest | PSV Eindhoven | 7.5 | 71 |
| S. Cornecion | PSV Eindhoven | 7.3 | 12 |
| L. Geertruida | PSV Eindhoven | 7.2 | 90 |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | PSV Eindhoven | 7.1 | 90 |
| N. Fernandez | PSV Eindhoven | 7.1 | 30 |
| M. Kovář | PSV Eindhoven | 7.0 | 90 |
| A. Santos | PSV Eindhoven | 6.6 | 19 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | PSV Eindhoven | 6.5 | 19 |
| D. Haen | Willem II | 6.4 | 90 |
| I. Perišić | PSV Eindhoven | 6.4 | 60 |
| C. Twigt | Willem II | 6.3 | 90 |
| Per van Loon | Willem II | 6.2 | 28 |
| K. Boogaard | Willem II | 6.0 | 16 |
| M. Lemmens | Willem II | 5.9 | 90 |
| T. Vilhena | Willem II | 5.9 | 15 |
| H. ter Avest | Willem II | 5.8 | 62 |
| M. Delanghe | Willem II | 5.8 | 90 |
| V. van Crooij | Willem II | 5.7 | 75 |
| A. Ciranni | Willem II | 5.6 | 10 |
| A. Et-Taïbi | Willem II | 5.6 | 10 |
| Anass Zarrouk | Willem II | 5.5 | 74 |
| Uriel van Aalst | Willem II | 5.3 | 80 |
| M. Dekker | Willem II | 5.3 | 90 |
| N. Tjoe-A-On | Willem II | 4.8 | 90 |
| F. Stam | Willem II | 4.5 | 80 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
M. Kovář
M. Delanghe| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Willem II | 0 | 0 | 0 |
327.0M. Kovář
56.4I. Perišić
78.0⚽R. van Bommel
219.0⚽AS. Mijnans
96.4D. Haen
195.3Uriel van Aalst
265.8M. DelangheCoach: P. Bosz
Bench
25K. SildilliaD
35A. SantosM
9R. PepiF
1N. OlijG
27D. ManF
18F. KostićM
6R. FlamingoD
31N. FernandezM
42S. CornecionM
23M. HansenF
37A. BouhamdiF
19E. BajraktarevicFCoach: A. Koster
Bench
2A. CiranniD
52T. VilhenaM
11A. CulumF
31K. de LeeuwG
15A. Et-TaïbiD
50E. GürbüzF
17O. MartinF
10J. SchuurmanM
21W. van der SteenG
22Per van LoonM
28T. VerheydtF
8K. BoogaardM| 8S. DestM | 71 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Yarek GasiorowskiD | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2L. GeertruidaD | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Mauro JúniorM | 60 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21S. MijnansM | 90 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 3 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4A. ObispoD | 90 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5I. PerišićF | 60 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24K. SanoM | 90 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20G. TilM | 78 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7R. van BommelM | 71 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 32M. KovářG | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 25K. SildilliaD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35A. SantosM | 19 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9R. PepiF | 30 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1N. OlijG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27D. ManF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18F. KostićM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6R. FlamingoD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31N. FernandezM | 30 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42S. CornecionM | 12 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23M. HansenF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37A. BouhamdiF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19E. BajraktarevicF | 19 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 |